Central Coast Reps 2012

kevrenor

Well-Known Member
SUPER YOUTH LEAGUE: ROUND 9:
GRADE 13: Western NSW Mariners 1 Central Coast Mariners Academy 1, Fraser Park FC 8 Bankstown Berries 0, Granville Rage 1 Dulwich Hill SC 2, Bankstown City 0 Sydney University 1, Macarthur Rams 1 Mounties Wanderers 4, Northern Tigers 1 Spirit FC 3.
GRADE 14: Western NSW 0 Central Coast Mariners 3, Fraser Park FC 1 Bankstown Berries 1, Granville Rage 2 Dulwich Hill SC 3, Bankstown City 0 Sydney University 1, Macarthur Rams 2 Mounties Wanderers 1, Northern Tigers 0 Spirit FC 3.
GRADE 15: Western NSW 1 Central Coast Mariners 2, Fraser Park FC 2 Bankstown Berries 1, Granville Rage 4 Dulwich Hill SC 0, Bankstown City 0 Sydney University 3, Macarthur Rams 0 Mounties Wanderers 2, Northern Tigers 4 Spirit FC 1.
GRADE 16: Western NSW 0 Central Coast Mariners 3, Fraser Park FC 1 Bankstown Berries 1, Granville Rage 2 Dulwich Hill SC 0, Bankstown City 0 Sydney University 2, Macarthur Rams 0 Mounties Wanderers 1, Northern Tigers 1 Spirit FC 2.
GRADE 18: Western NSW 2 Central Coast Mariners 1, Fraser Park FC 3 Bankstown Berries 2, Granville Rage 6 Dulwich Hill SC 4, Bankstown City 1 Sydney University 3, Macarthur Rams 3 Mounties Wanderers 2, Northern Tigers 0 Spirit FC 5.
.
 

kevrenor

Well-Known Member
SUPER YOUTH LEAGUE: ROUND 10:
GRADE 13: Dulwich Hill 3 Sydney University 1, Spirit FC 2 Macarthur Rams 0, Mounties Wanderers 2 Western NSW Mariners 1, Bankstown Berries 0 Northern Tigers 1, Fraser Park 2 Bankstown City 0, Central Coast Mariners 2 Granville Rage 1.
GRADE 14: Dulwich Hill 0 Sydney University 1, Spirit FC 5 Macarthur Rams 1, Mounties Wanderers 2 Western NSW Mariners 5, Bankstown Berries 2 Northern Tigers 3, Fraser Park 0 Bankstown City 0, Central Coast Mariners 2 Granville Rage 0.
GRADE 15: Dulwich Hill 1 Sydney University 3, Spirit FC 3 Macarthur Rams 2, Mounties Wanderers 1 Western NSW Mariners 0, Bankstown Berries 4 Northern Tigers 2, Fraser Park 2 Bankstown City 1, Central Coast Mariners 1 Granville Rage 1.
GRADE 16: Dulwich Hill 0 Sydney University 1, Spirit FC 4 Macarthur Rams 1, Mounties Wanderers 2 Western NSW Mariners 0, Bankstown Berries 1 Northern Tigers 2, Fraser Park 2 Bankstown City 0, Central Coast Mariners 3 Granville Rage 1.
GRADE 18: Dulwich Hill 1 Sydney University 3, Spirit FC 6 Macarthur Rams 4, Mounties Wanderers 2 Western NSW Mariners 1, Bankstown Berries 3 Northern Tigers 2, Fraser Park 2 Bankstown City 2, Central Coast Mariners 1 Granville Rage 0.

Note the Central Coast Mariners Academy, and three assorted kind of 'feeder' teams in Spirit FC, Western NSW Mariners, and Northern Tigers
 

kevrenor

Well-Known Member
SUPER YOUTH LEAGUE: ROUND 12:


GRADE 13: Western NSW Mariners 0 Bankstown Berries FC 3, Dulwich Hill 3 Central Coast Mariners 1, Granville Rage 2 Spirit FC 2, Sydney University 1 Mounties Wanderers 1, Bankstown City Lions 2 Northern Tigers 1, Macarthur Rams 3 Fraser Park FC 2.


GRADE 14: Western NSW Mariners 2 Bankstown Berries FC 1, Dulwich Hill 0 Central Coast Mariners 2, Granville Rage 2 Spirit FC 0, Sydney University 7 Mounties Wanderers 0, Bankstown City Lions 0 Northern Tigers 0, Macarthur Rams 0 Fraser Park FC 3.


GRADE 15: Western NSW Mariners 3 Bankstown Berries FC 1, Dulwich Hill 1 Central Coast Mariners 4, Granville Rage 2 Spirit FC 0, Sydney University 1 Mounties Wanderers 2, Bankstown City Lions 0 Northern Tigers 3, Macarthur Rams 0 Fraser Park FC 0.


GRADE 16: Western NSW Mariners 1 Bankstown Berries FC 3, Dulwich Hill 0 Central Coast Mariners 1, Granville Rage 3 Spirit FC 1, Sydney University 1 Mounties Wanderers 0, Bankstown City Lions 2 Northern Tigers 3, Macarthur Rams 1 Fraser Park FC 2.


GRADE 18: Western NSW Mariners 3 Bankstown Berries FC 1, Dulwich Hill 2 Central Coast Mariners 3, Granville Rage 1 Spirit FC 4, Sydney University 4 Mounties Wanderers 4, Bankstown City Lions 1 Northern Tigers 5, Macarthur Rams 0 Fraser Park FC 2.


RESCHEDULED GAMES: ROUND 1: GRADE 16: Mounties Wanderers 1 Sydney University 1. GRADE 18: Mounties Wanderers 0 Sydney University 2. ROUND 11: GRADE 18: NSWIS Central Coast Mariners Postponed.
 

kevrenor

Well-Known Member
SUPER YOUTH LEAGUE: ROUND 14:

GRADE 13: Western NSW Mariners 3 Northern Tigers 1, Dulwich
Hill 1 Spirit FC 1, Bankstown Berries 1 Sydney University 4, Granville Rage 1 Fraser Park 0, Macarthur Rams 5 Bankstown City Lions 0, Central Coast Mariners 2 Mounties Wanderers 0.
GRADE 14: Western NSW Mariners 1 Northern Tigers 1, Dulwich
Hill 2 Spirit FC 0, Bankstown Berries 0 Sydney University 2, Granville Rage 1 Fraser Park 0, Macarthur Rams 0 Bankstown City Lions 1, Central Coast Mariners 1 Mounties Wanderers 1.
GRADE 15: Western NSW Mariners 1 Northern Tigers 1, Dulwich
Hill 1 Spirit FC 5, Bankstown Berries 0 Sydney University 2, Granville Rage 1 Fraser Park 1, Macarthur Rams 1 Bankstown City Lions 2, Central Coast Mariners 1 Mounties Wanderers 1.
GRADE 16: Western NSW Mariners 0 Northern Tigers 2, Dulwich
Hill 1 Spirit FC 2, Bankstown Berries 1 Sydney University 4, Granville Rage 0 Fraser Park 2, Macarthur Rams 2 Bankstown City Lions 3, Central Coast Mariners 3 Mounties Wanderers 0.
GRADE 18: Western NSW Mariners 2 Northern Tigers 3, Dulwich
Hill 2 Spirit FC 0, Bankstown Berries 2 Sydney University 4, Granville Rage 2 Fraser Park 0, Macarthur Rams 1 Bankstown City Lions 1, Central Coast Mariners 2 Mounties Wanderers 2.
 

kevrenor

Well-Known Member
Not forgetting how the ladies are doing:

WOMENS PREMIER LEAGUE: ROUND 14:

GRADE 12: Illawarra Stingrays 1 Gladesville Ravens 0, Inter Lions 1 Northbridge FC 1, Manly United FC 1 Sutherland Shire 2, NWS Koalas 0 Marconi Stallions 4, Central Coast Mariners 1 Blacktown Spartans 1, Sydney University 3 Macarthur Rams 1.

GRADE 14: Illawarra Stingrays 4 Gladesville Ravens 0, Inter Lions 1 Northbridge FC 1, Manly United FC 0 Sutherland Shire 1, NWS Koalas 0 Marconi Stallions 0, Central Coast Mariner 0 Blacktown Spartans 1, Sydney University 1 Macarthur Rams 0.

GRADE 16: Illawarra Stingrays 1 Gladesville Ravens 0, Inter Lions 4 Northbridge FC 0, Manly United FC 2 Sutherland Shire 1, NWS Koalas 2 Marconi Stallions 1, Central Coast Mariners 1 Blacktown Spartans 0, Sydney University 1 Macarthur Rams 5.

RESERVE GRADE: Inter Lions 7 Northbridge FC 0, Manly United FC 1 Sutherland Shire 1, NWS Koalas 1 Marconi Stallions 1, Central Coast Mariners 4 Blacktown Spartans 2, Sydney University 1 Macarthur Rams 1.

FIRST GRADE: Illawarra Stingrays 6 (M Carney 7/14/22/52m E Halloway 62m K Clarke 65m) Gladesville Ravens 0, Inter Lions 2 (H Makrillos 16m J Martinez 33m) Northbridge FC 0, Manly United FC 6 (L Morison 8m T Powell 16/44m E Wheatley 40m G O’Toole 45m A Nakao 75m) Sutherland Shire 0, NWS Koalas 3 (D Borg 23m E Stewart 32m K Kraft 43m) Marconi Stallions 0, Central Coast Mariners 3 (M Walker 26/61m B Holcombe 77m) Blacktown Spartans 1 (L Bruce 82m), Sydney University 2 (J Kingsley 2m O Kennedy 27m) Macarthur Rams 0.
 

kevrenor

Well-Known Member
SUPER YOUTH LEAGUE: ROUND 15:
GRADE 13: Western NSW Mariners 0 Macarthur Rams 0, Spirit FC 0 Central Coast Mariners 3, Bankstown Berries 0 Duwich Hill SC 4, Fraser Park FC 0 Sydney University 0, Bankstown City Lions 0 Mounties Wanderers 2, Northern Tigers 1 Granville Rage 1.
GRADE 14: Western NSW Mariners 4 Macarthur Rams 0, Spirit FC 1 Central Coast Mariners 5, Bankstown Berries 0 Duwich Hill SC 0, Fraser Park FC 2 Sydney University 2, Bankstown City Lions 2 Mounties Wanderers 0, Northern Tigers 1 Granville Rage 1.
GRADE 15: Western NSW Mariners 3 Macarthur Rams 2, Spirit FC 0 Central Coast Mariners 2, Bankstown Berries 1 Duwich Hill SC 0, Fraser Park FC 1 Sydney University 0, Bankstown City Lions 0 Mounties Wanderers 0, Northern Tigers 0 Granville Rage 1.
GRADE 16: Western NSW Mariners 1 Macarthur Rams 2, Spirit FC 0 Central Coast Mariners 2, Bankstown Berries 1 Duwich Hill SC 0, Fraser Park FC 0 Sydney University 0, Bankstown City Lions 1 Mounties Wanderers 0, Northern Tigers 3 Granville Rage 1.
GRADE 18: Western NSW Mariners 0 Macarthur Rams 2, Spirit FC 2 Central Coast Mariners 1, Bankstown Berries 2 Duwich Hill SC 0, Fraser Park FC 2 Sydney University 2, Bankstown City Lions 3 Mounties Wanderers 2, Northern Tigers 0 Granville Rage 2.

I was at the Spirit vs CCMA U18 game - Spirit were up for it at home, and deserved their narrow draw.

Tables via here: http://www.sportingpulse.com/comp_info.cgi?a=LADDER&round=16&client=1-4426-0-207830-0&pool=1
 

kevrenor

Well-Known Member
SUPER YOUTH LEAGUE:
ROUND 17:
GRADE 13: Western NSW Mariners 1 Granville Rage 0, Bankstown Berries 0 Mounties Wanderers 2, Bankstown City Lions 0 Spirit FC 4, Fraser Park FC 0 Central Coast Mariners 4, Macarthur Rams 0 Sydney University 1, Northern Tigers 0 Dulwich Hill 2.
GRADE 14: Western NSW Mariners 0 Granville Rage 2, Bankstown Berries 0 Mounties Wanderers 1, Bankstown City Lions 0 Spirit FC 3, Fraser Park FC 1 Central Coast Mariners 1, Macarthur Rams 2 Sydney University 3, Northern Tigers 1 Dulwich Hill 2.
GRADE 15: Western NSW Mariners 2 Granville Rage 1, Bankstown Berries 0 Mounties Wanderers 1, Bankstown City Lions 0 Spirit FC 1, Fraser Park FC 1 Central Coast Mariners 2, Macarthur Rams 0 Sydney University 2, Northern Tigers 5 Dulwich Hill 1.
GRADE 16: Western NSW Mariners 0 Granville Rage 3, Bankstown Berries 0 Mounties Wanderers 0, Bankstown City Lions 0 Spirit FC 3, Fraser Park FC 1 Central Coast Mariners 0, Macarthur Rams 0 Sydney University 3, Northern Tigers 3 Dulwich Hill 0.
GRADE 18: Western NSW Mariners 2 Granville Rage 0, Bankstown Berries 1 Mounties Wanderers 1, Bankstown City Lions 0 Spirit FC 3, Fraser Park FC 2 Central Coast Mariners 1, Macarthur Rams 0 Sydney University 3, Northern Tigers 0 Dulwich Hill 1.
RESCHEDULED GAME: ROUND 16: GRADE 15: Granville Rage 2 Macarthur Rams 1.

WOMENS PREMIER LEAGUE: ROUND 17: GRADE 12: Manly United FC 2 Illawarra Stingrays 1, NWS Koalas 1 Inter Lions 0, Sutherland Shire 1 Macarthur Rams 3, Marconi Stallions 4 Sydney University 0, Northbridge FC 1 Blacktown Spartans 1, Gladesville Ravens 1 Central Coast Mariners 0. GRADE 14: Manly United FC 0 Illawarra Stingrays 1, NWS Koalas 1 Inter Lions 0, Sutherland Shire 5 Macarthur Rams 0, Marconi Stallions 3 Sydney University 1, Northbridge FC 1 Blacktown Spartans 2, Gladesville Ravens 1 Central Coast Mariners 0. GRADE 16: Manly United FC 1 Illawarra Stingrays 3, NWS Koalas 2 Inter Lions 2, Sutherland Shire 2 Macarthur Rams 2, Marconi Stallions 2 Sydney University 0, Northbridge FC 2 Blacktown Spartans 7, Gladesville Ravens 1 Central Coast Mariners 1. RESERVE GRADE: Manly United FC 1 Illawarra Stingrays 3, NWS Koalas 4 Inter Lions 1, Sutherland Shire 2 Macarthur Rams 2, Marconi Stallions 2 Sydney University 2, Northbridge FC 0 Blacktown Spartans 1, Gladesville Ravens 0 Central Coast Mariners 1. FIRST GRADE: Manly United FC 1 (T Powell 37m) Illawarra Stingrays 3 (C Tanyi 9m M Carney 22/77m), NWS Koalas 3 (E Perry 14m E Stewart 37m J Seaman 39m) Inter Lions 0, Sutherland Shire 1 (K Franklin 47m) Macarthur Rams 6 (S Haim 37/40/81/82m R Rollason 42m M Potter 73m), Marconi Stallions 1 (T Polias 65m) Sydney University 1 (J Kingsley 70m), Northbridge FC 0 Blacktown Spartans 3 (C Mahoney 5m M Roberts 61m R Blakemore 89m), Gladesville Ravens 0 Central Coast Mariners 4 (J Thornley 21/24m L Metcalfe 64m L Bardsley 83m). RESCHEDULED GAMES: ROUND 11: RESERVE GRADE: Inter Lions 1 Central Coast Mariners 3. FIRST GRADE: Inter Lions 3 Central Coast Mariners 4. ROUND 12: FIRST GRADE: NWS Koalas Gladesville Ravens Washed Out. ROUND 16: FIRST GRADE: Manly United FC 0 NSWIS 0.
 

kevrenor

Well-Known Member
SUPER YOUTH LEAGUE:
ROUND 18:
GRADE 13: Central Coast Mariners 4 Northern Tigers 0, Dulwich Hill SC 2 Macarthur Rams 3, Granville Rage 3 Bankstown City Lions 2, Mounties Wanderers 5 Fraser Park FC 2, Spirit FC 6 Bankstown Berries FC 1, Sydney University 3 Western NSW Mariners FC 0.
GRADE 14: Central Coast Mariners 3 Northern Tigers 0, Dulwich Hill SC 1 Macarthur Rams 1, Granville Rage 0 Bankstown City Lions 0, Mounties Wanderers 0 Fraser Park FC 0, Spirit FC 2 Bankstown Berries FC 3, Sydney University 2 Western NSW Mariners FC 1.
GRADE 15: Central Coast Mariners 5 Northern Tigers 1, Dulwich Hill SC 2 Macarthur Rams 2, Granville Rage 1 Bankstown City Lions 1, Mounties Wanderers 0 Fraser Park FC 1, Spirit FC 3 Bankstown Berries FC 1, Sydney University 0 Western NSW Mariners FC 1.
GRADE 16: Central Coast Mariners 0 Northern Tigers 0, Dulwich Hill SC 2 Macarthur Rams 0, Granville Rage 1 Bankstown City Lions 1, Mounties Wanderers 0 Fraser Park FC 0, Spirit FC 2 Bankstown Berries FC 0, Sydney University 1 Western NSW Mariners FC 0.
GRADE 18: Central Coast Mariners 1 Northern Tigers 1, Dulwich Hill SC 3 Macarthur Rams 3, Granville Rage 2 Bankstown City Lions 0, Mounties Wanderers 4 Fraser Park FC 0, Spirit FC 0 Bankstown Berries FC 2, Sydney University 3 Western NSW Mariners FC 0

WOMENS SUPER LEAGUE: RESCHEDULED GAMES: ROUND 12: GRADE 12: Western NSW Mariners 1 Nepean FC 1. GRADE 14: Western NSW Mariners 1 Nepean FC 1. GRADE 16: Western NSW Mariners 1 Nepean FC 1. RESERVE GRADE: Western NSW Mariners 1 Nepean FC 1. FIRST GRADE: Western NSW Mariners 6 (K Collingridge 22/36/63/73m J Rae 55/80m) Nepean FC 0.
 

Stavros

New Member
FNSW Competions Review

CCMA Teams for 2013.
The recently released Football New South Wales (FNSW) Competitions Review introduces a new
Elite Football Structure for Season 2013 for Boys and Men’s Football. The full results of that
review can be found at www.footballnsw.com.au.
Central Coast Football in partnership with Central Coast Mariners Academy are intending to apply
to enter teams in both the Elite Division 1 Youth and Elite Division 1 Senior Men’s Football
Leagues announced under this review.
Applications for 2013 Competitions will be sent to Clubs from FNSW on 6th August – this will
contain the criteria to apply for the 2013 FNSW Competitions. Following review of the criteria,
Central Coast Football will provide FNSW with a “Register of Interest” document to compete in the
above mentioned men’s and boy’s football competitions.
Final FNSW Board Announcement of the 2013 Leagues, including Central Coast’s position within
those competitions, will be made by Football NSW on Thursday 11th October.
Trials for Central Coast Mariners Academy Boys and Men’s Teams will be held following the
FNSW announcement.
In regards to Senior Women and Girls Football, FNSW have advised that there will be no
significant changes anticipated for FNSW Women’s Competitions for 2013. Central Coast will
enter Women’s and Girls Teams in the Women’s Premier League for Season 2013. Trials for
these women’s and girls teams will be held through October and November in line with FNSW
trialing procedures.
If you have any further questions please direct these to Donna Slater at the CCF office on (02)
43652900
Darren Sprod
Chairman
 

kevrenor

Well-Known Member
SUPER YOUTH LEAGUE:
ROUND 19:
GRADE 13: Bankstown City Lions 1 Bankstown Berries FC 0, Fraser Park FC 0 Spirit FC 3, Granville Rage 1 Sydney University 4, Macarthur Rams 0 Central Coast Mariners 0, Northern Tigers 1 Mounties Wanderers 3, Western NSW Mariners FC 1 Dulwich Hill SC 1.
GRADE 14: Bankstown City Lions 1 Bankstown Berries FC 0, Fraser Park FC 2 Spirit FC 1, Granville Rage 2 Sydney University 1, Macarthur Rams 1 Central Coast Mariners 5, Northern Tigers 0 Mounties Wanderers 3, Western NSW Mariners FC 3 Dulwich Hill SC 0.
GRADE 15: Bankstown City Lions 2 Bankstown Berries FC 0, Fraser Park FC 1 Spirit FC 0, Granville Rage 2 Sydney University 1, Macarthur Rams 1 Central Coast Mariners 1, Northern Tigers 1 Mounties Wanderers 2, Western NSW Mariners FC 1 Dulwich Hill SC 0.
GRADE 16: Bankstown City Lions 1 Bankstown Berries FC 3, Fraser Park FC 2 Spirit FC 1, Granville Rage 0 Sydney University 1, Macarthur Rams 0 Central Coast Mariners 3, Northern Tigers 0 Mounties Wanderers 1, Western NSW Mariners FC 4 Dulwich Hill SC 2.
GRADE 18: Bankstown City Lions 0 Bankstown Berries FC 2, Fraser Park FC 1 Spirit FC 0, Granville Rage 2 Sydney University 4, Macarthur Rams 0 Central Coast Mariners 1, Northern Tigers 2 Mounties Wanderers 1, Western NSW Mariners FC 1 Dulwich Hill SC 0.
RESCHEDULED GAMES: ROUND 13: GRADE 15: Central Coast Mariners 3 Bankstown City Lions 1. ROUND 18: GRADE 13: Skilleroos 1 Mounties Wanderers 2. GRADE 18: NSWIS 2 Northern Tigers 2.
 

kevrenor

Well-Known Member
SUPER YOUTH LEAGUE:
ROUND 20:
GRADE 13: Bankstown Berries FC 2 Fraser Park FC 0, Central Coast Mariners 3 Western NSW Mariners 1, Dulwich Hill SC 2 Granville Rage 2, Mounties Wanderers 2 Macarthur Rams 3, Spirit FC 2 Northern Tigers 1, Sydney University 1 Bankstown City Lions 2.
GRADE 14: Bankstown Berries FC 2 Fraser Park FC 0, Central Coast Mariners 1 Western NSW Mariners 1, Dulwich Hill SC 1 Granville Rage 1, Mounties Wanderers 0 Macarthur Rams 1, Spirit FC 3 Northern Tigers 3, Sydney University 3 Bankstown City Lions 0.
GRADE 15: Bankstown Berries FC 1 Fraser Park FC 1, Central Coast Mariners 0 Western NSW Mariners 1, Dulwich Hill SC 0 Granville Rage 0, Mounties Wanderers 0 Macarthur Rams 1, Spirit FC 1 Northern Tigers 2, Sydney University 2 Bankstown City Lions 2.
GRADE 16: Bankstown Berries FC 1 Fraser Park FC 2, Central Coast Mariners 2 Western NSW Mariners 0, Dulwich Hill SC 0 Granville Rage 2, Mounties Wanderers 2 Macarthur Rams 1, Spirit FC 0 Northern Tigers 3, Sydney University 2 Bankstown City Lions 0.
GRADE 18: Bankstown Berries FC 2 Fraser Park FC 2, Central Coast Mariners 1 Western NSW Mariners 1, Dulwich Hill SC 0 Granville Rage 2, Mounties Wanderers 2 Macarthur Rams 0, Spirit FC 2 Northern Tigers 8, Sydney University 8 Bankstown City Lions 3. RESCHEDULED GAMES: ROUND 19: GRADE 18: NSWIS 3 Spirit FC 0, NSWIS 2 Sydney University 2.
 

kevrenor

Well-Known Member
SUPER YOUTH LEAGUE:


ROUND 21:


GRADE 13: Bankstown City Lions 2 Fraser Park FC 0, Granville Rage 1 Central Coast Mariners 3, Macarthur Rams 0 Spirit FC 3, Northern Tigers 3 Bankstown Berries FC 1, Sydney University 2 Dulwich Hill SC 0, Western NSW Mariners FC 1 Mounties Wanderers 1.


GRADE 14: Bankstown City Lions 0 Fraser Park FC 0, Granville Rage 0 Central Coast Mariners 3, Macarthur Rams 0 Spirit FC 2, Northern Tigers 1 Bankstown Berries FC 0, Sydney University 4 Dulwich Hill SC 0, Western NSW Mariners FC 1 Mounties Wanderers 1.


GRADE 15: Bankstown City Lions 1 Fraser Park FC 3, Granville Rage 0 Central Coast Mariners 2, Macarthur Rams 3 Spirit FC 0, Northern Tigers 0 Bankstown Berries FC 2, Sydney University 2 Dulwich Hill SC 0, Western NSW Mariners FC 0 Mounties Wanderers 1.


GRADE 16: Bankstown City Lions 2 Fraser Park FC 2, Granville Rage 0 Central Coast Mariners 1, Macarthur Rams 1 Spirit FC 6, Northern Tigers 0 Bankstown Berries FC 1, Sydney University 1 Dulwich Hill SC 1, Western NSW Mariners FC 0 Mounties Wanderers 2.


GRADE 18: Bankstown City Lions 1 Fraser Park FC 4, Granville Rage 4 Central Coast Mariners 0, Macarthur Rams 2 Spirit FC 0, Northern Tigers 3 Bankstown Berries FC 0, Sydney University 2 Dulwich Hill SC 3, Western NSW Mariners FC 2 Mounties Wanderers 2.

 

kevrenor

Well-Known Member
SUPER YOUTH LEAGUE:
ROUND 22 (Last):
GRADE 13: Bankstown Berries FC 0 Macarthur Rams 1, Central Coast Mariners 1 Sydney University 2, Dulwich Hill SC 2 Bankstown City Lions 3, Fraser Park FC 2 Northern Tigers 2, Mounties Wanderers 2 Granville Rage 2, Western NSW Mariners FC 0 Spirit FC 1.
GRADE 14: Bankstown Berries FC 1 Macarthur Rams 1, Central Coast Mariners 2 Sydney University 1, Dulwich Hill SC 3 Bankstown City Lions 0, Fraser Park FC 0 Northern Tigers 0, Mounties Wanderers 1 Granville Rage 2, Western NSW Mariners FC 0 Spirit FC 1.
GRADE 15: Bankstown Berries FC 2 Macarthur Rams 1, Central Coast Mariners 1 Sydney University 1, Dulwich Hill SC 1 Bankstown City Lions 1, Fraser Park FC 1 Northern Tigers 1, Mounties Wanderers 0 Granville Rage 1, Western NSW Mariners FC 6 Spirit FC 0.
GRADE 16: Bankstown Berries FC 0 Macarthur Rams 0, Central Coast Mariners 1 Sydney University 0, Dulwich Hill SC 0 Bankstown City Lions 1, Fraser Park FC 1 Northern Tigers 1, Mounties Wanderers 1 Granville Rage 1, Western NSW Mariners FC 1 Spirit FC 2.
GRADE 18: Bankstown Berries FC 1 Macarthur Rams 1, Central Coast Mariners 1 Sydney University 1, Dulwich Hill SC 5 Bankstown City Lions 2, Fraser Park FC 0 Northern Tigers 1, Mounties Wanderers 0 Granville Rage 3, Western NSW Mariners FC 4 Spirit FC 0.

CENTRAL Coast Mariners Academy Boys today claimed the Football New South Wales Youth League Club Championship over Sydney University. Congratulations to all involved!
 

kevrenor

Well-Known Member
WOMENS PREMIER LEAGUE:


ROUND 22:


GRADE 12: Blacktown Spartans 3 Illawarra Stingrays 0, Central Coast Mariners 0 Inter Lions 0, Gladesville Ravens 0 Manly United FC 1, Macarthur Rams 0 NWS Koalas 2, Marconi Stallions 0 Northbridge FC 0, Sydney University 3 Sutherland Shire 1. GRADE 14: Blacktown Spartans 0 Illawarra Stingrays 0, Central Coast Mariners 2 Inter Lions 0, Gladesville Ravens 1 Manly United FC 3, Macarthur Rams 0 NWS Koalas 4, Marconi Stallions 0 Northbridge FC 0, Sydney University 1 Sutherland Shire 6. GRADE 16: Blacktown Spartans 1 Illawarra Stingrays 2, Central Coast Mariners 0 Inter Lions 0, Gladesville Ravens 0 Manly United FC 1, Macarthur Rams 1 NWS Koalas 0, Marconi Stallions 1 Northbridge FC 1, Sydney University 2 Sutherland Shire 2. RESERVE GRADE: Blacktown Spartans 0 Illawarra Stingrays 2, Central Coast Mariners 6 Inter Lions 2, Gladesville Ravens 1 Manly United FC 1, Macarthur Rams 0 NWS Koalas 1, Marconi Stallions 1 Northbridge FC 0, Sydney University 2 Sutherland Shire 0.


FIRST GRADE: Blacktown Spartans 0 Illawarra Stingrays 8 (J Cooper 13/57/59m M Carney 65m K Bonilla 37/68/74m N Henderson 80m), Central Coast Mariners 5 (E Markwick 27m M Walker 36m V Hart 59m J Thornley 66/85m) Inter Lions 0, Gladesville Ravens 0 Manly United FC 7 (G O’Toole 35m K Crawford 33/45m T Powell 30/59/69/75m), Macarthur Rams 1 (L Ralston 1) NWS Koalas 0, Marconi Stallions 13 (Own goal 4m S Muscat 10/21/45/58m E Chronis 12/39/62m H Petinos 36/44/60m T Polias 38m H Ingle 88m) Northbridge FC 1 (Y Joachim 90m), Sydney University 4 (J Kingsley 12/42m E Wilson 50m O Kennedy 87m) Sutherland Shire 0.
 
Top