• Join ccmfans.net

    ccmfans.net is the Central Coast Mariners fan community, and was formed in 2004, so basically the beginning of time for the Mariners. Things have changed a lot over the years, but one thing has remained constant and that is our love of the Mariners. People come and go, some like to post a lot and others just like to read. It's up to you how you participate in the community!

    If you want to get rid of this message, simply click on Join Now or head over to https://www.ccmfans.net/community/register/ to join the community! It only takes a few minutes, and joining will let you post your thoughts and opinions on all things Mariners, Football, and whatever else pops into your mind. If posting is not your thing, you can interact in other ways, including voting on polls, and unlock options only available to community members.

    ccmfans.net is not only for Mariners fans either. Most of us are bonded by our support for the Mariners, but if you are a fan of another club (except the Scum, come on, we need some standards), feel free to join and get into some banter.

Former Mariners in the NPL

JoyfulPenguin

Well-Known Member
I've updated the first post of this thread with a list of known (to my best knowledge) former Mariners in the NPL (and below). Hopefully can keep updating and create a good data base to keep better track of those who have been involved with the Yellow & Navy. Any suggestions or corrections would be much appreciated!
 

JoyfulPenguin

Well-Known Member
NPL NSW Men's

Sydney FC NPL 4-2 Mt Druitt Town Rangers

Mt Druitt Town Rangers: Stefan Nikolic started and was subbbed (55'), Rhett De Silva started and was subbed (65').

Sydney United 58 3-1 Marconi Stallions

Sydney United 58: Chris Payne played a full game, Adrian Vlastelica played a full game, Glen Trifiro came on in 62nd minute.

Marconi Stallions: Daniel Bouman was not in the squad.


Blacktown City 1-1 Manly United

Blacktown City: Travis Major played a full game, Mario Shabow played a full game and recieved a yellow card (90'), Adam Berry started and was subbed (67'), Jordan Smylie was not in the squad, Matt Lewis was not in the squad, Mitch Mallia was not in the squad.

Manly United: Dom Ferguson played a full game, Jimmy Oates played a full game and recieved a yellow card (45'), Patrick Zwaanswijk coached, Jesse Piriz started and was subbed (82'), Kieran Paull started and was subbed at half time, Harry McCarthy came on in the 57th minute, Jack Greenwood was an unused substitute, Matt Sim was not in the squad, Bilal Belkadi was not in the squad.

Sydney Olympic 3-0 Sutherland Sharks

Sydney Olympic: Nick Fitzgerald started, was subbed (76') and scored (14'), Roy O'Donovan started, was subbed (86'), scored (68'), Nick Sorras played a full game and kept a clean sheet, Ziggy Gordon played a full game and recieved a yellow card (88'), Mickey Neill played a full game and recieved a yellow card (79'), Matthew Buettner played a full game, Fabio Ferreira came on (76'), Jakob Cresnar came on (76').

Sutherland Sharks: Louis Khoury played a full game, Marko Bulic played a full game,

St George City FA 3-4 Rockdale Ilinden

St George City FA: Maki Petratos played a full game and scored (29'), Marley Peterson

Rockdale Ilinden: Jaden Casella played a full game, scored (52') and recieved a yellow card (95'), David Bradasevic played a full game, Peter Kekeris came on (66'), Ricardo Rizzo was an unused substitute.

NWS Spirit 2-0 Bulls FC Academy

NWS Spirit: Matt Cahill played a full game and scored (40'), Chris Marques played a full game and kept a clean sheet, Louis Bozanic came on (64').

Wollongong Wovles 2-2 APIA Leichhardt

Wollongong Wolves: Josh Macdonald started, was subbed (50') and recieved a yellow card (12').
APIA Leichhardt: Ivan Necevski was an unused substitute.



Football NSW League One

Central Coast United 1-1 Mounties Wanderers

Central Coast United: Wayne O'Sullivan coached, Josh Swadding played a full game and scored (84'), Daniel McFarlane played a full game, Cobe Preston played a full game, Jarrod Dodds played a full game, Cade Mapu played a full game, Adam Woodbine played a full game and recieved a yellow card (76') Thomas Lyons started and was subbed (61'), Kyle Johnson was an unused substitute,Kane Runge was not in the squad.

St George 1-2 Macarthur Rams

St George: Reuben Awaritefe played a full game.

Northern Tigers 0-1 Blacktown Spartans

Blacktown Spartans: Sam Perre started and was subbed (52')

Hakoah Sydney City East 2-0 Canterbury Bankstown

Hakoah Sydney City East: Yianni Pertakis played a full game, scored (78') and recieved a yellow card (65').
Canterbury Bankstown: Nick Petrillo played a full game.

Inter Lions 6-1 Rydalmere Lions

Inter Lions: Lachlan Everett played a full game and recieved yellow card (59').

Bankstown City 3-3 Hills United

Bankstown City: Zach Cairncross started and was subbed (58')
Hills United: Nicolai Muller played a full game, Brian Jamba was not in the squad.


Bonnyrigg White Eagles 2-1 Dulwich Hill

Bonnyrigg White Eagles: Zac Sfiligoli played a full game, Aaron Peterson started and was subbed (86'), Jack Kuipers was not in the squad,


Football NSW League Two
Parramatta FC 0-3 UNSW

UNSW: Lachlan Hughes started, recieved a yellow card (33') was subbed (59').

Camden Tigers 2-3 Hawkesbury City

Hawkesbury City: Pedj Bojic played a full game.

South Coast Flame 0-0 Western Rage

South Coast Flame: Jacob Poscoliero played a full game.

If I've missed anyone please let me know!
 

JoyfulPenguin

Well-Known Member
Thought I would start this thread for former Mariners who aren't quite conquering the world.

Current List of Former Mariners in the NPL (and below) Updated 7/02/23

NPL NSW

Bold = Played a senior game/signed a senior contract Italics = Academy/NYL Only

APIA Leichhardt: Ivan Necevski

Blacktown City: Adam Berry, Matt Lewis, Travis Major, Mitch Mallia, Mario Shabow, Jordan Smylie

Manly United: Harry McCarthy, Matt Sim, Patrick Zwaanswijk (coach), Jimmy Oates, Dom Ferguson, Jack Greenwood, Kieran Paull, Jesse Piriz, Bilal Belkadi,

Marconi Stallions: Daniel Bouman

Mt Druitt Town Rangers: Rhett De Silva, Stefan Nikolic

NWS Spirit: Chris Marques, Louis Bozanic, Matt Cahill

Rockdale Ilinden: Jaden Casella, Peter Kekeris, David Bradasevic, Ricardo Rizzo

St George City: Maki Petratos, Marley Peterson

Sutherland Sharks: Louis Khoury, Marko Bulic

Sydney Olympic: Roy O'Donovan (also assistant), Fabio Ferreira, Nick Fitzgerald, Mickey Neill, Ziggy Gordon, Nick Sorras, Jakob Cresnar, Matthew Buettener

Sydney United 58: Glen Trifiro, Chris Payne

Western Sydney Wanderers Academy: Lawrence Caruso, Andrew Christiansen (Coach), Teng Kuol

Wollongong Wolves: Josh McDonald

NPL Victoria

Altona Magic: Peter Skapteis

Avondale: Manny Aguek

Dandenong Thunder: Harry Ascroft

Green Gully: Matthew Fletcher

Hume City: Josh Bingham

Melbourne Knights: Ben Cahn (Coach), Steve Whyte

St Albans Saints (Women): Tom Pondeljak (Coach)

NPL Queensland

Peninsula Power: Brenton Fox

Olympic: Shelford Dais

Football NSW League One

Bankstown City: Zachary Cairncross

Blackown Spartans: Sam Perre


Bonnyrigg White Eagles: Jack Kuipers, Aaron Peterson, Zac Sfiligoli

Canterbury Bankstown: Nick Petrillo

Central Coast United: Wayne O'Sullivan (Coach), Daniel McFarlane, Josh Swadling, Kane Runge, Thomas Lyons, Cobe Preston, Jarrod Dodds, Kyle Johnson, Cade Mapu and Adam Woodbine.

Hakoah Sydney City East: Yianni Pertakis

Hills United: Nicolai Muller, Brian Jamba

Inter Lions: Lachlan Everett

St George: Reuben Awaritefe

Football NSW League Two

Hawkesbury City: Pedj Bojic

South Coast Flame: Jacob Poscoliero

UNSW: Lachlan Hughes

If I'm missing anyone or got anything wrong please let me know and will do the NNSW NPL when we get closer to the start of that season!
Added a few new names, most notably Jakob Cresnar joining Sydney Olympic.
 

marinermick

Well-Known Member
Had a chat to him last night at the pub, apparently some of the teams have to play in fully indoor “domes”, almost sounds scary to go outside

Iceland built a heap of indoor football centres. Professional football coaches are allocated in every centre to run free football training and games for kids. Hence why do so well despite having a population the size of the Central Coast.
 

JoyfulPenguin

Well-Known Member
Thought I would start this thread for former Mariners who aren't quite conquering the world.

Current List of Former Mariners in the NPL (and below) Updated 8/02/23

NPL NSW

Bold = Played a senior game/signed a senior contract Italics = Academy/NYL Only

APIA Leichhardt: Ivan Necevski

Blacktown City: Adam Berry, Matt Lewis, Travis Major, Mitch Mallia, Mario Shabow, Jordan Smylie

Manly United: Harry McCarthy, Matt Sim, Patrick Zwaanswijk (coach), Jimmy Oates, Dom Ferguson, Jack Greenwood, Kieran Paull, Jesse Piriz, Bilal Belkadi,

Marconi Stallions: Daniel Bouman

Mt Druitt Town Rangers: Rhett De Silva, Stefan Nikolic

NWS Spirit: Chris Marques, Louis Bozanic, Matt Cahill

Rockdale Ilinden: Jaden Casella, Peter Kekeris, David Bradasevic, Ricardo Rizzo

St George City: Maki Petratos, Marley Peterson

Sutherland Sharks: Louis Khoury, Marko Bulic

Sydney Olympic: Roy O'Donovan (also assistant), Fabio Ferreira, Nick Fitzgerald, Mickey Neill, Ziggy Gordon, Nick Sorras, Jakob Cresnar, Matthew Buettener

Sydney United 58: Glen Trifiro, Chris Payne

Western Sydney Wanderers Academy: Lawrence Caruso, Andrew Christiansen (Coach), Teng Kuol

Wollongong Wolves: Josh McDonald

NPL Victoria

Altona Magic: Peter Skapteis

Avondale: Manny Aguek

Dandenong Thunder: Harry Ascroft

Green Gully: Matthew Fletcher

Hume City: Josh Bingham

Melbourne Knights: Ben Cahn (Coach), Steve Whyte

St Albans Saints (Women): Tom Pondeljak (Coach)

NPL Queensland

Peninsula Power: Brenton Fox

Olympic: Shelford Dais

Football NSW League One

Bankstown City: Zachary Cairncross

Blackown Spartans: Sam Perre


Bonnyrigg White Eagles: Jack Kuipers, Aaron Peterson, Zac Sfiligoli

Canterbury Bankstown: Nick Petrillo

Central Coast United: Wayne O'Sullivan (Coach), Daniel McFarlane, Josh Swadling, Kane Runge, Thomas Lyons, Cobe Preston, Jarrod Dodds, Kyle Johnson, Cade Mapu and Adam Woodbine.

Hakoah Sydney City East: Yianni Pertakis

Hills United: Nicolai Muller, Brian Jamba

Inter Lions: Lachlan Everett

St George: Reuben Awaritefe

Football NSW League Two

Hawkesbury City: Pedj Bojic

South Coast Flame: Jacob Poscoliero

UNSW: Lachlan Hughes

If I'm missing anyone or got anything wrong please let me know and will do the NNSW NPL when we get closer to the start of that season!
Fixed an error, had incorrectly had Zachary Cairncross as not having signed a senior contract when he had signed an injury replacement deal in 2014 for Brent Griffiths but never actually made a senior appearence for us.
 

JoyfulPenguin

Well-Known Member
Thought I would start this thread for former Mariners who aren't quite conquering the world.

Current List of Former Mariners in the NPL (and below) Updated 12/02/23

NPL NSW

Bold = Played a senior game/signed a senior contract Italics = Academy/NYL Only

APIA Leichhardt: Ivan Necevski

Blacktown City: Adam Berry, Matt Lewis, Travis Major, Mitch Mallia, Mario Shabow, Jordan Smylie

Manly United: Harry McCarthy, Matt Sim, Patrick Zwaanswijk (coach), Jimmy Oates, Dom Ferguson, Jack Greenwood, Kieran Paull, Jesse Piriz, Bilal Belkadi,

Marconi Stallions: Daniel Bouman

Mt Druitt Town Rangers: Rhett De Silva, Stefan Nikolic

NWS Spirit: Chris Marques, Louis Bozanic, Matt Cahill

Rockdale Ilinden: Jaden Casella, Peter Kekeris, David Bradasevic, Ricardo Rizzo

St George City: Maki Petratos, Marley Peterson

Sutherland Sharks: Louis Khoury, Marko Bulic

Sydney Olympic: Roy O'Donovan (also assistant), Fabio Ferreira, Nick Fitzgerald, Mickey Neill, Ziggy Gordon, Nick Sorras, Jakob Cresnar, Matthew Buettener

Sydney United 58: Glen Trifiro, Chris Payne

Western Sydney Wanderers Academy: Lawrence Caruso, Andrew Christiansen (Coach), Teng Kuol

Wollongong Wolves: Josh McDonald

NPL Victoria

Altona Magic: Peter Skapteis

Avondale: Manny Aguek

Bentleigh Greens: Kane Runge, Mitch Rooke

Dandenong Thunder: Harry Ascroft

Green Gully: Matthew Fletcher

Hume City: Josh Bingham

Melbourne Knights: Ben Cahn (Coach), Steve Whyte

Oakleigh Cannons: Emlyn Wellsmore

St Albans Saints (Women): Tom Pondeljak (Coach)

NPL Queensland

Peninsula Power: Brenton Fox

Olympic: Shelford Dais

Football NSW League One

Bankstown City: Zachary Cairncross

Blackown Spartans: Sam Perre


Bonnyrigg White Eagles: Jack Kuipers, Aaron Peterson, Zac Sfiligoli

Canterbury Bankstown: Nick Petrillo

Central Coast United: Wayne O'Sullivan (Coach), Daniel McFarlane, Josh Swadling, Kane Runge, Thomas Lyons, Cobe Preston, Jarrod Dodds, Kyle Johnson, Cade Mapu and Adam Woodbine.

Hakoah Sydney City East: Yianni Pertakis

Hills United: Nicolai Muller, Brian Jamba

Inter Lions: Lachlan Everett

St George: Reuben Awaritefe

Football NSW League Two

Hawkesbury City: Pedj Bojic

South Coast Flame: Jacob Poscoliero

UNSW: Lachlan Hughes

If I'm missing anyone or got anything wrong please let me know and will do the NNSW NPL when we get closer to the start of that season!
Updated with most signings annouced for the kickoff of NPL Victoria next week: Kane Runge & Mitch Rooke joined the Bentleigh Greens, Emyln Wellsmore joined Oakleigh Cannons in NPL Victoria.
 

JoyfulPenguin

Well-Known Member
NPL NSW
Western Sydney Wanderers (Academy) 2-3 Blacktown City​

Western Sydney Wanderers Academy:
Lawrence Caruso was an unused sub.
Andrew Christiansen managed the side.
Teng Kuol came on in the 68th minute.

Blacktown City:
Travis Major played a full game, scored a hat trick (60',67',85') and recieved a yelllow card (86').
Mario Shabow played a full game.
Adam Berry played a full game and recieved a yellow card (19').
Matt Lewis was not in the squad.
Mitch Mallia was not in the squad.

Travis Major's hatrick:

Sydney United 58 3-2 Mt Druitt Town Rangers​

Sydney United 58:
Glen Trifiro came on in the 70th minute.
Chris Payne started, scored a penatly (90') and was subbed (94').

Mt Druitt Town Rangers:
Rhett De Silva played a full game.
Stefan Nikolic came on (71'), scored (73'), recieved a yellow card (73') and recieved a second yellow card (76').

Highlights including Stefan Nikolic's 5 minutes of madness and Chris Payne's penalty:

NWS Spirit 2-2 St George City FA​
NWS Spirit:
Chris Marques played a full game.
Matt Cahill started and was subbed (80').
Louis Bozanic came on at half time and recieved a yellow card (55').

St George City:
Maki Petratos
started, scored (45') and was subbed (76').
Marley Peterson started and was subbed (56').

Highlights including Maki Petratos' goal.

Sutherland Sharks 0-3 Wollongong Wolves​

Sutherland Sharks:
Louis Khoury started and was subbed (68').
Marko Bulic played a full game.

Wollongong Wolves:
Josh McDonald started and was subbed (60').

Marconi Stallions 5-0 Sydney FC Academy​

Marconi Stallions:
Daniel Bouman came on (79').

Manly United 1-3 Sydney Olympic
Manly United:
Harry McCarthy started and was subbed (78').
Patrick Zwaanswijk managed the side.
Matt Sim was not in the squad.
Jimmy Oates played a full game.
Dom Ferguson came on at half time.
Jesse Piriz played a full match and recieved a yellow card (39').
Kieran Paull started and was subbed (61').
Jack Greenwood was an unused sub.
Bilal Belkadi was not in the squad.
Sydney Olympic:
Roy O'Donovan started, scored (31') and was subbed (84').
Fabio Ferreira started, scored (26') and was subbed (71').
Nick Fitzgerald started, scored (37') and was subbed (71').
Mickey Neill played a full game.
Ziggy Gordon played a full game.
Matthew Buettener played a full game.
Nick Sorras played a full game and recieved a yellow card (69').
Jakob Cresnar came on (71').

Highlights including Roy's, Fabio's and Fitzgerald's goals:
APIA Leichhardt 6-0 Rockdale Ilinden​

APIA Leichhardt:
Ivan Necevski played a full game and kept a clean sheet

Rockdale Ilinden:
Jaden Casella played a full game.
Peter Kekeris started and was subbed (45').
David Bradasevic played a full game.
Ricardo Rizzo was an unused sub.

Football NSW League One

Mounties Wanderers 2-1 Inter Lions
Inter Lions:
Lachlan Everett played a full game.


Canterbury Bankstown 2-3 Northern Tigers

Canterbury Bankstown:
Nick Petrillo played a full game.


Rydalmere Lions 2-1 Hakoah Sydney City East

Hakoah Sydney City East:
Yianni Spyrakis played a full game and recieved a yellow card (71').


St George 2-0 Bankstown City
St George:
Reuben Awaritefe started, scored (23') and was subbed (85').
Bankstown City:
Zachary Cairncross played a full game.


SD Raiders 1-3 Blacktown Spartans​
Blackown Spartans:
Sam Perre came on (72').


Hills United 4-1 Central Coast United
Hills United:
Nicolai Muller played a full game, scored (46') and was subbed (63').

Jamal Belkadi started and was subbed (77').
Brian Jamba was not in the squad.

Central Coast United:
Wayne O'Sullivan
managed the side.
Daniel McFarlane played a full game and scored (51')
Cobe Preston played a full game.
Jarrod Dodds played a full game.

Cade Mapu played a full game and recieved a yellow card (57').
Thomas Lyons played a full game and recieved a yellow card (90').
Josh Swadling started, recieved a yellow card (44') and was subbed (72').
Adam Woodbine started and was subbed (68').
Duncan Stewart came on (68') and recieved a yellow card (82').
Kyle Johnson was an unused sub.


Macarthur Rams 2-2 Bonnyrigg White Eagles​

Bonnyrigg White Eagles:
Aaron Peterson started and scored two goals (18',83').
Jack Kuipers started and was subbed (65').
Zac Sfiligoli played a full game.
Mason Versi played a full game.

Football NSW League Two

UNSW 2-2 Hawkesbury City
UNSW:
Lachlan Hughes played a full game.

Hawkesbury CIty:

Squad information unavaliable for Pedj Bojic.

 

JoyfulPenguin

Well-Known Member
Thought I would start this thread for former Mariners who aren't quite conquering the world.

Current List of Former Mariners in the NPL (and below) Updated 15/02/23

NPL NSW

Bold = Played a senior game/signed a senior contract Italics = Academy/NYL Only

APIA Leichhardt: Ivan Necevski

Blacktown City: Adam Berry, Matt Lewis, Travis Major, Mitch Mallia, Mario Shabow

Manly United: Harry McCarthy, Matt Sim, Patrick Zwaanswijk (coach), Jimmy Oates, Dom Ferguson, Jack Greenwood, Kieran Paull, Jesse Piriz, Bilal Belkadi,

Marconi Stallions: Daniel Bouman

Mt Druitt Town Rangers: Rhett De Silva, Stefan Nikolic

NWS Spirit: Chris Marques, Louis Bozanic, Matt Cahill

Rockdale Ilinden: Jaden Casella, Peter Kekeris, David Bradasevic, Ricardo Rizzo

St George City: Maki Petratos, Marley Peterson

Sutherland Sharks: Louis Khoury, Marko Bulic

Sydney Olympic: Roy O'Donovan (also assistant), Fabio Ferreira, Nick Fitzgerald, Mickey Neill, Ziggy Gordon, Nick Sorras, Jakob Cresnar, Matthew Buettener

Sydney United 58: Glen Trifiro, Chris Payne

Western Sydney Wanderers Academy: Lawrence Caruso, Andrew Christiansen (Coach), Teng Kuol

Wollongong Wolves: Josh McDonald

NPL Victoria

Altona Magic: Peter Skapteis

Avondale: Manny Aguek

Bentleigh Greens: Kane Runge, Mitch Rooke

Dandenong Thunder: Harry Ascroft

Green Gully: Matthew Fletcher

Hume City: Josh Bingham

Melbourne Knights: Ben Cahn (Coach), Steve Whyte

Oakleigh Cannons: Emlyn Wellsmore

St Albans Saints (Women): Tom Pondeljak (Coach)

NPL Queensland

Peninsula Power: Brenton Fox

Olympic: Shelford Dais

Football NSW League One

Bankstown City: Zachary Cairncross

Blackown Spartans: Sam Perre


Bonnyrigg White Eagles: Jack Kuipers, Aaron Peterson, Zac Sfiligoli, Mason Versi

Canterbury Bankstown: Nick Petrillo

Central Coast United: Wayne O'Sullivan (Coach), Daniel McFarlane, Josh Swadling, Kane Runge, Thomas Lyons, Cobe Preston, Jarrod Dodds, Kyle Johnson, Cade Mapu and Adam Woodbine.

Hakoah Sydney City East: Yianni Spyrakis

Hills United: Nicolai Muller, Brian Jamba, Jamal Belkadi

Inter Lions: Lachlan Everett

St George: Reuben Awaritefe

Football NSW League Two

Hawkesbury City: Pedj Bojic

South Coast Flame: Jacob Poscoliero

UNSW: Lachlan Hughes

If I'm missing anyone or got anything wrong please let me know and will do the NNSW NPL when we get closer to the start of that season!
Updated with:

Jordan Smylie departing Blacktown City for Icelandic side Keflavík.

Added Jamal Belkadi to Hills United.

Added Duncan Stewart to Central Coast United, removed Kane Runge from Central Coast United as he has departed for NPL Victorian side Dandenong Thunder.

Added Mason Versi to Bonnyrigg White Eagles.
 

Rising Sun

Well-Known Member
NPL NSW
Western Sydney Wanderers (Academy) 2-3 Blacktown City​

Western Sydney Wanderers Academy:
Lawrence Caruso was an unused sub.
Andrew Christiansen managed the side.
Teng Kuol came on in the 68th minute.

Blacktown City:
Travis Major played a full game, scored a hat trick (60',67',85') and recieved a yelllow card (86').
Mario Shabow played a full game.
Adam Berry played a full game and recieved a yellow card (19').
Matt Lewis was not in the squad.
Mitch Mallia was not in the squad.

Travis Major's hatrick:

Sydney United 58 3-2 Mt Druitt Town Rangers​

Sydney United 58:
Glen Trifiro came on in the 70th minute.
Chris Payne started, scored a penatly (90') and was subbed (94').

Mt Druitt Town Rangers:
Rhett De Silva played a full game.
Stefan Nikolic came on (71'), scored (73'), recieved a yellow card (73') and recieved a second yellow card (76').

Highlights including Stefan Nikolic's 5 minutes of madness and Chris Payne's penalty:

NWS Spirit 2-2 St George City FA​
NWS Spirit:
Chris Marques played a full game.
Matt Cahill started and was subbed (80').
Louis Bozanic came on at half time and recieved a yellow card (55').

St George City:
Maki Petratos
started, scored (45') and was subbed (76').
Marley Peterson started and was subbed (56').

Highlights including Maki Petratos' goal.

Sutherland Sharks 0-3 Wollongong Wolves​

Sutherland Sharks:
Louis Khoury started and was subbed (68').
Marko Bulic played a full game.

Wollongong Wolves:
Josh McDonald started and was subbed (60').

Marconi Stallions 5-0 Sydney FC Academy​

Marconi Stallions:
Daniel Bouman came on (79').

Manly United 1-3 Sydney Olympic
Manly United:
Harry McCarthy started and was subbed (78').
Patrick Zwaanswijk managed the side.
Matt Sim was not in the squad.
Jimmy Oates played a full game.
Dom Ferguson came on at half time.
Jesse Piriz played a full match and recieved a yellow card (39').
Kieran Paull started and was subbed (61').
Jack Greenwood was an unused sub.
Bilal Belkadi was not in the squad.
Sydney Olympic:
Roy O'Donovan started, scored (31') and was subbed (84').
Fabio Ferreira started, scored (26') and was subbed (71').
Nick Fitzgerald started, scored (37') and was subbed (71').
Mickey Neill played a full game.
Ziggy Gordon played a full game.
Matthew Buettener played a full game.
Nick Sorras played a full game and recieved a yellow card (69').
Jakob Cresnar came on (71').

Highlights including Roy's, Fabio's and Fitzgerald's goals:
APIA Leichhardt 6-0 Rockdale Ilinden​

APIA Leichhardt:
Ivan Necevski played a full game and kept a clean sheet

Rockdale Ilinden:
Jaden Casella played a full game.
Peter Kekeris started and was subbed (45').
David Bradasevic played a full game.
Ricardo Rizzo was an unused sub.

Football NSW League One

Mounties Wanderers 2-1 Inter Lions
Inter Lions:
Lachlan Everett played a full game.


Canterbury Bankstown 2-3 Northern Tigers

Canterbury Bankstown:
Nick Petrillo played a full game.


Rydalmere Lions 2-1 Hakoah Sydney City East

Hakoah Sydney City East:
Yianni Spyrakis played a full game and recieved a yellow card (71').


St George 2-0 Bankstown City
St George:
Reuben Awaritefe started, scored (23') and was subbed (85').
Bankstown City:
Zachary Cairncross played a full game.


SD Raiders 1-3 Blacktown Spartans​
Blackown Spartans:
Sam Perre came on (72').


Hills United 4-1 Central Coast United
Hills United:
Nicolai Muller played a full game, scored (46') and was subbed (63').

Jamal Belkadi started and was subbed (77').
Brian Jamba was not in the squad.

Central Coast United:
Wayne O'Sullivan
managed the side.
Daniel McFarlane played a full game and scored (51')
Cobe Preston played a full game.
Jarrod Dodds played a full game.

Cade Mapu played a full game and recieved a yellow card (57').
Thomas Lyons played a full game and recieved a yellow card (90').
Josh Swadling started, recieved a yellow card (44') and was subbed (72').
Adam Woodbine started and was subbed (68').
Duncan Stewart came on (68') and recieved a yellow card (82').
Kyle Johnson was an unused sub.


Macarthur Rams 2-2 Bonnyrigg White Eagles​

Bonnyrigg White Eagles:
Aaron Peterson started and scored two goals (18',83').
Jack Kuipers started and was subbed (65').
Zac Sfiligoli played a full game.
Mason Versi played a full game.

Football NSW League Two

UNSW 2-2 Hawkesbury City
UNSW:
Lachlan Hughes played a full game.

Hawkesbury CIty:

Squad information unavaliable for Pedj Bojic.

Prodigious effort
 

priorpeter

Well-Known Member
Updated with:

Jordan Smylie departing Blacktown City for Icelandic side Keflavík.

Added Jamal Belkadi to Hills United.

Added Duncan Stewart to Central Coast United, removed Kane Runge from Central Coast United as he has departed for NPL Victorian side Dandenong Thunder.

Added Mason Versi to Bonnyrigg White Eagles.
Looks like Mitch Mallia (Blacktown) hung up the boots last week, following a severe fracture to his foot.
 

gemkayem

Well-Known Member
What happened with Caruso? Just wanted an opportunity elsewhere? I’m not up to speed, so we have Sozer and the Beech?
 

Online statistics

Members online
24
Guests online
271
Total visitors
295

Latest posts

Forum statistics

Threads
6,727
Messages
380,172
Members
2,716
Latest member
ForzaFred
Top